Privacy Policy

Effective from April 20, 2019

Overview

AVBTime Pty Ltd is committed to treating personal information in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) including the Australian Privacy Principles. AVBTime is developed in accordance with those privacy principles.

Personal Data We Collect

Within AVBTime’s operations we collect the following:
Names, position titles, contact, and address details
Internet browser, computer operating system, IP address
Within the operation of the AVBTime system, the subscribing organisation collects name, position, address, contact information, time, expense and travel information of its staff and other authorised users. The subscriber also collects names, positions, contact and address details of its clients and suppliers.

How We Use Data

AVBTime may use personal contact information to market its services.
AVBTime uses the information collected within AVBTime by subscribers only for purposes of providing support and improving its services.

If you do not want to receive marketing material from us, you can contact us via:

For electronic communications, you can click on the unsubscribe function in the communication or;
for hard copy communications, you can email support@avbtime.com or;
through our contact details on our Contact Us page.
Cookies may be placed on your computer or internet-enabled device whenever you visit our website or use the AVBTime service. This allows the site to remember your computer or device and serves a number of purposes.

Although most browsers automatically accept cookies, you can choose whether or not to accept cookies via your browser’s settings (often found in your browser’s Tools or Preferences menu). You may also delete cookies from your device at any time. However, please be aware that if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to utilise the AVBTime Service.
In our analytical reports, we may obtain other identifiers including public IP addresses, but this is for the purpose of identifying the number of unique visitors, the types of devices and browsers so that we can improve our service.

How We Disclose Information

Third parties to whom we may disclose your personal information include:
Contractors, experts or other third parties contracted to assist AVBTime Pty Ltd in its operations including software development, our professional advisers, government or regulatory bodies or agencies as required by law.
We do not disclose personal information to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to send marketing material to you.
We do not disclose any information collected by subscribers except where authorised by the Subscriber for the purposes of communicating with other third-party systems.

Security

AVBTime takes reasonable organisational, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Data within our organisation.
If you believe that your interactions with us or subscriber data are no longer secure, please contact us immediately.

Retention Period

We retain subscriber entered data for 6 months following termination of the subscription.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We update this privacy policy as required and from time to time.

Contact Us

If you have any questions concerning our Privacy Policy, you can go to our Contact Us page and complete our contact form, or contact us directly on support@avbtime.com.
For more information about our product or company, you can go to https://www.AVBTime.com.

© copyright AVBTime Pty Ltd 2019 All Rights Reserved